Posted: May 06, 2017
Complete Results
With two events complete, the Cerritos College women's track and field team lead the way in their quest to defend their two straight Southern California Championship titles. The Falcons, who are also the two-time defending CCCAA State Champions, have collected all 23 of their team points from the heptathlon, which was held back on April 4-5. But at the Southern California Prelims, hosted by the Falcons on Saturday, the team has advanced 38 entries to the Southern California Championships next Saturday. Other members of the team have already advanced to the SoCal Finals based on marks turned in earlier in the season.
Here is a complete list of Cerritos athletes that competed at the SoCal Prelims:
NAME | EVENT | TIME/DISTANCE | PLACE |
Meka Story | 100 Meters | 11.96 | 2nd Place |
Lilian Ebanks | 100 Meters | 12.41 | 10th Place |
Symone Addo | 100 Meters | 13.06 | 21st Place |
Meka Story | 200 Meters | 25.08 | 6th Place |
Kymberlynn Jackson | 200 Meters | 25.51 | 8th Place |
Juanita Webster | 200 Meters | 25.78 | 12th Place |
Breanna Curry | 400 Meters | 56.69 | 2nd Place |
Kymberlynn Jackson | 400 Meters | 58.18 | 6th Place |
Amanda Salgado | 400 Meters | 1:02.15 | 14th Place |
Bri'ale Banks | 400 Meters | 1:08.70 | 24th Place |
Rebecca Harris | 800 Meters | 2:28.12 | 18th Place |
Bailee Wilkerson | 800 Meters | 2:33.70 | 21st Place |
Rebecca Harris | 1500 Meters | 4:45.58 | 10th Place |
Adriana Velasco | 1500 Meters | 5:15.75 | 17th Place |
Katherine Batres | 10,000 Meters | 43:03.72 | 19th Place |
Juanita Webster | 110-Meter HH | 13.99 | 1st Place |
Skylin Harbin | 110-Meter HH | 14.48 | 3rd Place |
Brandy Navarro | 110-Meter HH | 14.51 | 4th Place |
Michaela Banyi | 100-Meter HH | 15.25 | 10th Place |
Lilian Ebanks | 110-Meter HH | 15.31 | 11th Place |
Amani Briggs | 110-Meter HH | 15.57 | 13th Place |
Suyan Carcedo | 110-Meter HH | 16.37 | 19th Place |
Davina Pham | 110-Meter HH | 16.66 | 22nd Place |
Skylin Harbin | 400-Meter IH | 1:03.43 | 1st Place |
Giselle Burgos | 400-Meter IH | 1:07.60 | 12th Place |
Kassandra Herrera | 400-Meter IH | 1:08.64 | 14th Place |
Stephanie Anguiano | 400-Meter IH | 1:10.98 | 20th Place |
Gabrielle Mendoza | 3000-Meter SC | 13:06.69 | 20th Place |
400-Meter Relay | 47.34 | 1st Place | |
1600-Meter Relay | 3:53.35 | 1st Place | |
Juanita Webster | High Jump | 1.60 Meters | Tied 1st Place |
Breanna Curry | High Jump | 1.60 Meters | Tied 1st Place |
Jelani Minix | High Jump | 1.55 Meters | Tied 9th Place |
Brandy Navarro | High Jump | 1.55 Meters | Tied 9th Place |
Michaela Banyi | High Jump | 1.45 Meters | 18th Place |
Suyan Carcedo | High Jump | 1.45 Meters | 19th Place |
Amani Briggs | High Jump | 1.40 Meters | Tied 21st Place |
Davina Pham | High Jump | 1.40 Meters | 25th Place |
Michelle Eschenbacher | Pole Vault | 2.65 Meters | Tied 10th Place |
Amanda Salgado | Pole Vault | 2.65 Meters | 13th Place |
Adrianna Martinez | Pole Vault | 2.20 Meters | Tied 20th Place |
Lilian Ebanks | Long Jump | 5.34 Meters | 3rd Place |
Juanita Webster | Long Jump | 5.13 Meters | 8th Place |
Breanna Curry | Long Jump | 5.12 Meters | 9th Place |
Michaela Banyi | Long Jump | 5.04 Meters | 12th Place |
Amani Briggs | Long Jump | 5.02 Meters | 14th Place |
Brandy Navarro | Long Jump | 5.01 Meters | 15th Place |
Juanita Webster | Triple Jump | 12.00 Meters | 2nd Place |
Lilian Ebanks | Triple Jump | 10.76 Meters | 7th Place |
Jelani Minix | Triple Jump | 10.62 Meters | 9th Place |
Davina Pham | Triple Jump | 9.85 Meters | 18th Place |
Crystal Rodriguez | Shot Put | 11.85 Meters | 1st Place |
Ailinisilose Williams | Shot Put | 11.67 Meters | 2nd Place |
Michaela Banyi | Shot Put | 11.09 Meters | 11th Place |
Mystasia Alexander | Shot Put | 10.69 Meters | 14th Place |
Amber Hart | Shot Put | 10.52 Meters | 15th Place |
Alejandra Guzman | Shot Put | 10.48 Meters | 16th Place |
Juanita Webster | Shot Put | 9.88 Meters | 23rd Place |
Amber Hart | Discus | 43.55 Meters | 1st Place |
Crystal Rodriguez | Discus | 42.26 Meters | 2nd Place |
Ailinisilose Williams | Discus | 40.41 Meters | 5th Place |
Mystasia Alexander | Discus | 38.82 Meters | 6th Place |
Sela Lotulelei | Discus | 36.17 Meters | 14th Place |
Alejandra Guzman | Discus | 31.15 Meters | 23rd Place |
Crystal Rodriguez | Hammer | 44.13 Meters | 2nd Place |
Amber Hart | Hammer | 44.08 Meters | 3rd Place |
Ailinisilose Williams | Hammer | 41.06 Meters | 8th Place |
Sela Lotulelei | Hammer | 40.23 Meters | 11th Place |
Mystasia Alexander | Javelin | 43.96 Meters | 1st Place |
Juanita Webster | Javelin | 38.83 Meters | 3rd Place |
Crystal Rodriguez | Javelin | 37.11 Meters | 4th Place |
Alejandra Guzman | Javelin | 32.47 Meters | 13th Place |
Amani Briggs | Javelin | 29.34 Meters | 22nd Place |