Schedule for the month of September 2012
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
26
|
27
|
28
|
29
|
30
|
31
vs
American River
@ Sacramento, CA
Final
W, 4-1
vs
Rockford (MI)
@ Naval Academy (MD)
Final
W, 22-8
vs
Mt. San Antonio
@ Annapolis (MD)
Final
W, 17-14
vs
Lindenwood (MO) University
@ Naval Academy (MD)
Final
W, 17-8
|
1
vs
Mark Covert Classic (Cal State Fullerton)
#
Final
4th Place (115 Team Points)
vs
Fresno City
@ Hartnell College
Final
W, 5-0
vs
College of Notre Dame (OH)
@ Naval Academy (MD)
Final - OT
W, 14-13
vs
Johns Hopkins University
@ Naval Academy (MD)
Final
L, 17-9
vs
Mark Covert Classic (Cal State Fullerton)
#
Final
5th Place (177 Team Points)
|
2
vs
San Francisco City
@ Hartnell College
Final
L, 3-1
vs
Salem International (WV) University
@ Naval Academy (MD)
Final
W, 25-10
vs
Navy
@ Naval Academy (MD)
Final
L, 22-9
vs
Penn State (Behrend)
@ Naval Academy (MD)
Final
W, 16-5
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
vs
Palomar Invitational
#
Final
3rd Place (93 Team Points)
vs
Orange Coast
@ Golden West
Final
W, 12-9
vs
Palomar Invitational
#
Final
1st Place (31 Team Points)
vs
Santa Rosa
@ American River
Final
W, 16-2
vs
Fresno City
@ American River
Final
W, 18-0
|
8
vs
San Joaquin Delta
@ American River
Final
W, 16-1
vs
American River
@ American River
Final
W, 14-1
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
at
Los Angeles Trade-Tech *
Final
W, 21-4
at
Los Angeles Trade-Tech *
Final
W, 18-1
|
13
|
14
vs
Cuesta
@ Grossmont College
Final
L, 3-1
vs
Grossmont
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
L, 3-0
vs
San Bernardino
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
L, 3-1
vs
San Diego Mesa
@ Chaffey
Final
W, 16-5
|
15
Final
2nd Place (59 Team Points)
Final
4th Place (107 Team Points)
vs
Long Beach City
@ Grossmont
Final
L, 3-0
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
19
|
20
vs
Lou Vasquez Invitational
#
Final
1st Place (27 Team Points)
vs
Lou Vasquez Invitational
#
Final
1st Place (34 Team Points)
|
21
vs
Santa Ana
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
W, 17-10
vs
San Diego Mesa
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
W, 20-9
|
22
vs
Grossmont
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
W, 19-10
vs
Santa Monica
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
W, 19-10
vs
San Diego City Tournament
@ San Diego City
TBA
Mt. San Antonio
vs
Cerritos
Final
W, 21-14
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
at
El Camino-Compton Center *
Final
W, 6-0
vs
Miramar
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
W, 21-7
|
29
vs
Palomar
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
W, 9-6
vs
Old Mission Bay A.C.
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
L, 8-5
at
West Hills Tournament
#
Final
2nd Place (126 Team Points)
|
30
|
1
|
2
|
3
vs
Long Beach City *
@ Gahr HS
Final
L, 3-0
|
4
|
5
vs
Los Angeles Valley
@ Riverside
Final
L, 13-9
at
Los Angeles Trade-Tech *
Final
W, 3-0
vs
Los Angeles Pierce
@ Pasadena City
Final
W, 14-5
vs
Diablo Valley
@ Pasadena City
Final
W, 13-5
|
6
vs
Grand Canyon Invitational
#
Final
2nd Place (57 Team Points)
vs
Long Beach City
@ Riverside, Calif.
Final - OT
L, 13-11
vs
Grand Canyon Invitational
#
Final
3rd Place (104 Team Points)
vs
Orange Coast
@ Pasadena City
Final
W, 7-5
at
Santa Ana Tournament
#
Final
6th Place (58.5 Team Points)
|